Search exhibitions

To search the May 2017 exhibitions, enter an artist's name, organisation or keyword into the search box below; then click Search. You may also filter results by media, region, date and/or site number.

You may also search using our interactive map.

May 2017
Site Exhibition Venue
1 Artists of the Ridgeway
Ceramics, Digital Art, Drawing, Jewellery, Mixed Media, Painting, Photography, Pottery, Printmaking, Sculpture, Wood
Bourton Village Hall
Bourton
nr Shrivenham
Oxon
SN6 8JA
2 Tara Parker-Woolway OAS
Painting
The Studio
6 Church Row
Bourton
Oxon
SN6 8JG
3 Pinewood School
Ceramics, Drawing, Mosaics, Painting, Printmaking, Sculpture
Pinewood School
Bourton
Shrivenham
Oxfordshire
SN6 8HZ
4 Emma Ablitt
Drawing, Sculpture
Priory Gate
Kings Lane
Longcot
Oxon
SN7 7SY
5 Pat Elmore RBA
Sculpture
Nutford Lodge
Longcot
[next to King & Queen Pub]
Longcot
Oxon
SN7 7TW
6 Sharon Rich
Sculpture
Henleaze Farm
nr Fernham on B4508 (next to Farmer Gows)
nr Faringdon
Oxfordshire
SN7 7PR
7 Great Coxwell Artists
Ceramics, Drawing, Glass, Jewellery, Mosaics, Painting, Paper, Photography, Pottery, Sculpture, Wood
Peter's Barn Gallery
Great Coxwell
Faringdon
OXON
SN77LZ
8 Brightwood Training
Mixed Media
Badbury Clump Woodland
Great Coxwell
Faringdon
Oxfordshire
SN7 7NJ
9 Michele Wallington WOA | Sam Thulin
Painting
Mrs
Barn Cottage Main Street
Clanfield
Bampton
Oxfordshire
OX18 2SH
10 David Parrott
Digital Art, Mixed Media, New Media, Painting, Printmaking
The Old Town Hall
Market Place
Faringdon
Oxfordshire
SN77HL
11 David Bage
Painting
Marriots with Richard James
9 Market Place
Faringdon
SN7 7HL
12 John Newman
Photography
The Quad Tea & Coffee Rooms
14 Market Place
Faringdon
Oxfordshire
SN7 7HP
13 Derek Gale
Photography
The Piano Gallery
13-17 London Street
Faringdon
SN7 7AE
14 Yvonne Robinson OAS | Marjut Roberts
Ceramics, Jewellery, Mixed Media, Printmaking
THE READING ROOM
LITTLEWORTH
NR FARINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
SN7 8ED
15 Ben Drew | Susan Drew
Ceramics, Mixed Media
3 Church Street
Shellingford
Oxfordshire
SN7 7QA
16 Noriko Macfarlane | Jamie Macfarlane | Kate Daunt
Mixed Media, Pottery, Wood
53 High Street
Stanford in the Vale
Faringdon
Oxfordshire
SN7 8NQ
17 David Morton | Vicky Micklem
Drawing, Mixed Media, Painting
The Vine
Mill Farm
Stanford in the Vale
Oxon
SN7 8NP
18 Jo Marshall | Louise Remington
Ceramics, Pottery
Teapot Tearooms, Britchcombe Farm
Uffington
Faringdon
SN7 7QJ
19 Leila Anderson OAS
Mixed Media
Baytree cottage
1 Westcot
Wantage
South oxfordshire
OX12 9QB
20 A+b Furniture
Furniture
Unit 7
W+G Estate
East Challow
Wantage
OX12 9TF
21 Artists of Letcombe Regis
Mixed Media, Painting, Textiles
RICHMOND LETCOMBE REGIS RETIREMENT VILLAGE
LETCOMBE REGIS
LETCOMBE REGIS
OX12 9JY
22 Jane Vaux and GIAG Students
Painting
11 Wolage
Grove
Oxon
OX12 9FB
23 Patsy Jones
Painting, Printmaking
8 Bryan Way
Wantage
Oxfordshire
OX12 7EH
24 Jill Smith
Painting
8 Bryan Way
Wantage
OX12 7EH
25 Jill Cooper OAS | Joyce Coombs
Mixed Media, Textiles
16 Lark Hill
Wantage
Oxon
OX12 8HW
26 Ardington School Of Crafts - Tutors' Show
Jewellery, Mixed Media, New Media, Printmaking, Textiles
Ardington School Of Crafts
School Road
Ardington
Oxfordshire
OX12 8PN
27 Robert Strange OAS
Drawing, Painting
1 Orchard Way
Harwell Village
Didcot
Oxfordshire
OX11 0LQ
28 Jay Fox-Davies MA WOA
Drawing, Mixed Media
Pillar Lodge
School Lane
Harwell
OX11 0ES
29 oxford makers group
Ceramics, Drawing, Jewellery, Mixed Media, Printmaking
Favonia
Churn Estate
Blewbury
OX11 9HE
30 Charlotte Houlihan
Painting
Blewbury Clubhouse
Boham's Road
Blewbury
Oxfordshire
OX11 9HF
31 Yvette Phillips
Textiles
Blewbury Clubhouse
Boham's Road
Blewbury
Oxfordshire
OX11 9HF
32 Eleanor Wong
Painting
Blewbury Clubhouse
Boham's Road
Blewbury
Oxfordshire
OX11 9QE
33 Jane Vallings
Painting
Springfield House
Baker Street
Aston Tirrold
Oxfordshire
OX11 9DD
34 Helen J Young
Painting
Springfield House
Baker Street
Aston Tirrold
Oxfordshire
OX11 9DD
35 Anna Dillon OAS
Mixed Media, Painting
Heathersage
Aston Street
Aston Tirrold
Didcot
Oxfordshire
OX11 9DJ
36 Bee Thomas
Mixed Media, Painting, Printmaking
Heathersage
Aston Street
Aston Tirrold
Didcot
Oxfordshire
OX11 9DJ
37 Lin Kerr
Painting
Twitten
Aston Street
Aston Tirrold
Oxfordshire
OX11 9DQ
38 Susanna Brunskill
Painting
Twitten
Aston Street
Aston Tirrold
Didcot
Oxfordshire
OX11 9DQ
39 Ken Messer
Painting
Twitten (studio), Aston Street,
Aston Tirrold,
Didcot
Oxfordshire
OX11 9DQ
40 Cornerstone
Drawing
Cornerstone
25 Station Road
Didcot
OX11 7NE
41 Charlie Davies
Jewellery, Painting, Printmaking
No Two Things
120 The Broadway
Didcot
OXON
OX11 8AB
42 Ruth Rothery
Drawing, Mixed Media, Painting
10. North Bush Furlong
Didcot
Oxfordshire
OX11 9DY
43 Mary Reade
Ceramics
33 The Green
Steventon
Abingdon
Oxon
OX13 6RR
44 Lyn Harrison | Jo Bosley
Ceramics
17 and 21 The Green
Steventon
Abingdon
Oxon
OX13 6RR
45 Dave Luxton
Ceramics
Pear Tree Cottage
7 Packhorse Lane
Marcham
Oxfordshire
OX13 6NT
46 Hannah Robson
Textiles
Pear Tree Cottage 7
Packhorse Lane
Marcham
OX13 6NT
47 Pip Stacey
Glass
Feathered Glass, Pear Tree Cottage
7 Packhorse Lane
Marcham
Oxfordshire
OX13 6NT
48 Abingdon Prep School
Ceramics, Drawing, Engraving, Mixed Media, Painting, Paper, Pottery, Printmaking, Sculpture
Abingdon Prep School, Joscas House
Kingston Road
Frilford
Oxfordshire
OX13 5NX